PRIVACY POLICY

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Identity: Pescados Ballesta Azul SL (also the provider)

NIF: B30827612

Postal address: C / Aconcagua nº47

Email: pescadosballestaazul@hotmail.com

Pescados Ballesta Azul SL., As responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons in relation to the processing of personal data and to the free circulation of these data and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

-Make the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web;

-Remit commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER;

– Respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User;

-Make the services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User

-Use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion on the service provided and,

-Notify changes, important developments of the privacy policy, legal notice or cookie policy.

-Profile and usability analysis will be carried out.

-The data of clients and / or suppliers will be treated, within the contractual relationship that links them with the person in charge, in compliance with the administrative, fiscal, accounting and working obligations that are necessary under current legislation.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Cancel” to sosiegomar@gmail.com.

According to the LSSICE, Pescados Ballesta Azul SL does not perform SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that he will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility to cancel his express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation to the treatment. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in the event that it is required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated treatments that have effects on your data.

LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT

The legal basis for the processing of the data is your consent granted to carry out the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of marking the corresponding box when collecting your data.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider’s products and services.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties . In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties .

COMMUNICATIONS

Any communication sent will be incorporated into the information systems of Pescados Ballesta Azul SL By accepting these conditions, terms and policies, the User expressly agrees that the provider performs the following activities and / or actions, unless the User indicates otherwise:

-Sending commercial and / or promotional communications by any means enabled by informing Users of the activities ities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information about the services and products related to the activity.

-In the event that the User has expressly consented to the sending of commercial communications electronically by subscribing to the NEWSLETTER, the sending of said communications by electronic means informing the Users of the activities, services, promotions, advertising, news, offers and other information about the services and products of Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. equal or similar to those that were initially contracted or of interest by the User.

-The preservation of the data during the periods established in the applicable provisions.

OFFICIAL COMMUNICATION MEANS

The user is informed that the means enabled by the company to communicate with customers and other affected parties is the corporate telephone, corporate mobile phones and corporate email.

If you send personal information through a means of communication other than those indicated in this section, the COMPANY will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures provided by the medium in question.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENT OR TRANSFERS

Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or prior obtaining the user’s consent.

Nor will international transfers of your personal data be made without your prior consent without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of any crime by the user. The information provided will only be available to the provider at this time.

Pescados Ballesta Azul SL will not transfer the data collected to third parties unless there is reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or prior obtaining the user’s consent.

The information you provide to us both through this website and through the application will be hosted on Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. Servers, contracted to the company SiteGround Spain SL. The processing of the data of said entity is regulated by a contract in charge of the treatment between the provider and said company. In no case will this person in charge of the treatment subcontract services that involve any data processing by third parties without our prior consent.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

As user-interested, you can request the exercise of the following rights before Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. submitting a letter to the postal address of the heading or sending an email to fishballestaazul@hotmail.com, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, EXERCISE RIGHTS”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by the law.

Rights:

-Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subject to treatment.

-Right of rectification or deletion: it allows correcting errors and modifying data that is inaccurate or incomplete.

-Right of cancellation: allows the deletion of data that turns out to be inappropriate or excessive. • Right to object: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it.

-Limitation of the treatment: it entails the marking of the personal data kept, in order to limit its future treatment.

-Portability of the data: facilitation of the data object of treatment to the interested party, so that it can transmit them to another person in charge, without impediments.

-Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

The data collected by the person in charge are the following:

-Those that users provide through the different services offered on the website

-Those included in the different forms provided on the website

-Data collected through “cookies” to improve the browsing experience as reported in the cookies policy.

The refusal to provide the mandatory data Orios will mean the impossibility of attending to the specific request in question. You state that the information and data you provide to us are accurate, current and truthful. Please, in case of modification, immediately communicate the same so that the information in treatment is updated at all times and does not contain errors.

If you contract the service / purchase the product through our website https://sosiegomar.com we will ask you to provide us with information about you, including your name, contact details and information about a credit or debit card.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the website are property of Pescados Ballesta Azul SL., Including those of minors, in which, in order to obtain these, prior consent has been obtained from parents, guardians or legal representatives by signing the forms made for that purpose by the centers in which the minors are part. However, the parents, guardians or representatives of the minors, as holders of the exercise of their rights, and always upon formal written request, may indicate the refusal to use the image of the minor; In this case, the image will be displayed pixelated.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that Pescados Ballesta Azul SL can have a presence in social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks (and / or perform any link or connection action through the social networks) of the official pages of Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. It will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and previously accepted by the user.

Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. will treat your data for the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of contents is prohibited:

– That they are allegedly illegal by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

-That they undermine the fundamental rights of people, lack of courtesy in the network, disturb or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the contents that Pescados Ballesta Azul SL deems inappropriate.

-And in general they contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, Pescados Ballesta Azul SL reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

Communications sent through social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by Pescados Ballesta Azul SL., And may send you information of interest.

You can access more information, as well as consult the companies that are part of Pescados Ballesta Azul SL, through the following link: www.empresa.com/politicadeprivacidad.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, Pescados Ballesta Azul SL will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, the user should in case of wanting to know them, consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

SECURITY MEASURES:

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, if there is any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

CV SHIPPING

In the event that the user sends their CV through our website, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to make it a participant in the selection processes that may exist, carrying out a profile analysis of the applicant with the objective of selecting the best candidate for the vacant place of the Responsible. We inform you that this is the only official procedure to accept your CV, so that the CVs sent by another different procedure will not be accepted. In case of any modification in the data, please inform us in writing as soon as possible, in order to keep your data duly updated.

The data will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted, guaranteeing total respect for confidentiality both in the treatment and in its subsequent destruction. In this sense, after the aforementioned deadline, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please send us your resume again.

The data may be processed and / or communicated to the member companies of our group during the time of conservation of their curriculum and for the same purposes previously reported.

SUBSCRIPTION TO THE BLOG

In the event that the user subscribes to the blog, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to manage your subscription to the informative blog with update notice and that they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment. When it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be suppressed with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or its total destruction. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

FORUM PARTICIPATION

In the event that the user wants to participate in the forums of the website, we inform you that the data provided will be treated to regulate participation in it. Any registration or transmission of personal data that the user of this forum facilitates implies the unambiguous knowledge and acceptance of the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy set out on the website. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. Posts will be publicly displayed to users of the online forum.

PUBLICATION OF YOUR TESTIMONY

In the event that the user wants to publish their opinion on the web, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to meet the proposed suggestions, experiences or opinions regarding the products and / or services to be published on the website and thus Be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or their total destruction. Witnesses will be published on our website. The only personal information that will be published by the witness will be his name.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Pescados Ballesta Azul SL. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to news

legislative or jurisprudential.

LEGISLATION

For all purposes, the relations between Pescados Ballesta Azul SL with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derivatives or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals of Murcia.